院生榮耀

Number of medals

0
Gold Medals
0
Silver Medals
0
Bronze Medals

Student Athletes of 2016 spring

Department of PESS

Specialty: Taekwondo

  • 2010 Asian Taekwondo Championships: bronze medal
  • 2011 World University Games: gold medal
  • 2012 Asian Taekwondo Championships: silver medal
  • 2013 World Taekwondo Championships: silver medal
  • 2014 Asian Games: bronze medal
  • 2014 Asian Taekwondo Championships: gold medal
  • 2015 World Taekwondo Championships: gold medal
  • 2015 World University Games: silver medal
  • 2016 Asian Taekwondo Championships: gold medal
  • 2017 World University Games: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Swimming

  • 2014 The Asian Games: silver medal (Men’s 4*100m Freestyle Relay)
  • 2018 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: silver medal (50m Freestyle)
  • 2018 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: bronze medal (Men’s 4*100m Freestyle Relay)
  • 2018 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: bronze medal (Mixed 4*100m Medley Relay)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Archery

  • 2015 Universiade: silver medal (mixed group)
  • 2015 Asian Archery Championships: gold medal (mixed group)
  • 2015 Asian Archery Championships: bronze medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2017 World Archery Championships: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: gold medal (group)
  • 2019 Universiade: gold medal (mixed group)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2020 Olympic Games: silver medal (group)
  • 2021 World Archery Championships: bronze medal (group)
  • Antalya 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Shooting

  • 2013 East Asian Games: silver medal
  • 2014 World Shooting Championship: silver medal
  • 2014 Asian Games: silver medal
  • 2014 World Shooting Championship: bronze medal
  • 2015 Asian Shooting Championship: silver medal
  • 2015 Universiade: bronze medal
  • 2019 Asian Shooting Championship: bronze medal
  • 2022 ISSF World Cup Egypt: bronze medal (10M Air Pistol Team Women)
  • 2022 ISSF World Cup Egypt: bronze medal (25m Pistol Team Women)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2016 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2016 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Hammer Throwing

  • 2014 Asian Youth Athletics Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2022 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Volleyball

  • 2012 World Middle School Volleyball Championship: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2014 Junior Orange Bowl: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2015 Universiade: bronze medal (group)

系所:運動競技學系

專長:跆拳道品勢

賽事成績:

  • 2014年世界跆拳道品勢錦標賽金牌(團體)
  • 2017年世界大學運動會金牌(團體)
  • 2018年世界跆拳道品勢錦標賽銀牌(團體)
  • 2019年世界大學運動會銀牌
  • 2019年世界大學運動會銀牌(團體)
  • 2022年世界跆拳道品勢錦標賽銀牌(團體)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Badminton

  • 2013 World University Games: bronze medal
  • 2015 World University Games: silver medal
  • 2016 World University Badminton Championship: gold medal
  • 2017 National Games: bronze medal (group)
  • 2017 National Games: bronze medal (individual)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2015 Universiade: bronze medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Long jump

  • 2011 World Youth Championships in Athletics: gold medal
  • 2018 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Hurdling

  • 2012 Asian Youth Athletics Championships: silver medal
  • 2019 Asian Athletics championships: 6th place (100m hurdling)
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (4x100m relay, 100m hurdling)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2016 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2016 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2016 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2014 World University Taekwondo Championship: bronze medal
  • 2017 Universiade: gold medal
  • 2018 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: silver medal (double)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Volleyball

  • 2012 World Middle School Volleyball Championship: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Long jump

  • 2015 ISF World Schools Championship Athletics: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Volleyball

  • 2014 World Middle School Volleyball Championship: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Table Tennis

  • 2015 Asia Pacific Deaf Games: silver medal (group)
  • 2017 Deaflympics: silver medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Karate

  • 2013 Asian Karate Championship: silver medal
  • 2014 Asian Games: gold medal
  • 2015 Asian Karate Championship: gold medal
  • 2016 World University Karate Championship: bronze medal
  • 2016 World Karate Championship: bronze medal
  • 2017 World Games: silver medal
  • 2017 Asian Karate Championship: gold medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: gold medal
  • 2018 World Karate Championship: bronze medal
  • 2020 Olympic Games: bronze medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Archery

  • 2011 Universiade: bronze medal
  • 2016 Olympic Games: bronze medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal
  • 2019 World Archery Championships: gold medal (group)
  • 2019 World Archery Championships: gold medal
  • Antalya 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: bronze medal (group)
  • Paris 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (group)
  • Medellin 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (mixed double)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Softball

  • 2014 Asian Games: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Swimming

  • 2013 The ISF World School Championship Swimming: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2016 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Shooting

  • 2016 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2017 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2018 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2018 ISSF World University Shooting Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2019 Universiade: gold medal (double)
  • 2022 ISSF World Cup Egypt: bronze medal (10M Air Pistol Team Women)
  • 2022 ISSF World Cup Egypt: bronze medal (25m Pistol Team Women)
  • 2022 ISSF World Cup Gwangju: silver medal (10M Air Pistol)

Department of AP

Specialty: Weightlifting

  • 2012 Asian junior Weightlifting Championships: gold medal
  • 2017 Universiade: bronze medal
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Volleyball

  • 2012 World Middle School Volleyball Championship: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Decathlon

  • 2014 Asian Youth Athletics Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: bronze medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Softball

  • 2015 Asian Women’s Softball Championship: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal

Student Athletes of 2017 autumn

Department of PESS

Specialty: Finswimming

  • 2017 Finswimming University World Championships: gold medal (Bi-fins)
  • 2017 Finswimming University World Championships: silver medal (Apnoea finswimming)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Korfball

  • 2017 World Games: silver medal
  • 2019 IKF World Korfball Championship: bronze medal
  • 2022 World Games: bronze medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Hurdling

  • 2016 World Youth Games: silver medal
  • 2018 Thailand Open Track & Field: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Table Tennis

  • 2016 ISF World School Table Tennis Championship: silver medal (group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2014 Junior Tennis Tournament: silver medal (double)

Department of AP

Specialty: Volleyball

  • 2014 World Middle School Volleyball Championship: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Swimming

  • 2013 Gymnasiade: silver medal
  • 2016 Gymnasiade: silver medal
  • 2016 Gymnasiade: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Badminton

  • 2013 Deaflympic: gold medal
  • 2015 World Deaf Badminton Championships: silver medal (group)
  • 2015 World Deaf Badminton Championships: silver medal: bronze medal
  • 2015 World Deaf Badminton Championships: silver medal: bronze medal (double)
  • 2016 Asia Pacific Deaf Games: gold medal
  • 2016 Asia Pacific Deaf Games: gold medal (mixed double)
  • 2016 Asia Pacific Deaf Games: gold medal (double)
  • 2016 Asia Pacific Deaf Games: gold medal (group)
  • 2017 Deaflympic: silver medal (double)

2017 Deaflympic: bronze medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Korfball

  • 2017 World Games: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Long Jump

  • 2016 World Youth Games: silver medal
  • 2018 Japan University Open Track & Field: gold medal
  • 2022 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Artistic Gymnastics

  • 2017 FIG Artistic Individual Apparatus World Cup: gold medal (floor exercise)
  • 2018 Asian Games: gold medal (Vault)
  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal (floor exercise)
  • 2019 Universiade: gold medal (Vault)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2019 World Gymnastics Challenge Match: bronze medal (Vault)
  • 2019 Asian Artistic Gymnastics Championships: silver medal (Vault)
  • 2020 Olympic Games: 7th place (all around)

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2016 Junior Tennis Tournament: silver medal (double)

Department of AP

Specialty: Weightlifting

  • 2016 World University Weightlifting Championship: silver medal (clean and jerk)
  • 2016 World University Weightlifting Championship: bronze medal (total)
  • 2018 World University Weightlifting Championship: bronze medal (snatch)
  • 2018 World University Weightlifting Championship: bronze medal (total)
  • 2020 Olympic Games: bronze medal (total)

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: bronze medal (group)
  • 2020 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (Women’s group, mixed double)
  • 2022 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (mixed double)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Korfball

  • 2017 World Games: silver medal
  • 2019 IKF World Korfball Championship: bronze medal
  • 2022 World Games: bronze medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Korfball

  • 2017 World Games: silver medal
  • 2022 World Games: bronze medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2013 Junior Tennis Tournament: gold medal
  • 2014 Junior Tennis Tournament: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2015 Junior Tennis Tournament: gold medal (double)

Department of AP

Specialty: Badminton

  • Badminton 2014 World School Championship: gold medal (group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Figure skating

  • 2008 Asian Junior Figure Skating Challenge: gold medal
  • 2012 Asian Figure Skating Trophy: gold medal
  • 2017 Asian Figure Skating Championships: 4th place

Student Athletes of 2018 spring

Department of AP

Specialty: Archery

  • 2014 World University Archery Championship: gold medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Table Tennis

  • 2016 ISF World School Table Tennis Championship: silver medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Korfball

  • 2016 IKF World Korfball Championship: silver medal
  • 2019 IKF World Korfball Championship: bronze medal
  • 2022 World Games: bronze medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Triathlon

  • 2014 Asian Beach Games: silver medal (mixed group)
  • 2015 World Schools Triathlon: silver medal
  • 2015 World Schools Triathlon: silver medal (mixed)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Korfball

  • 2016 IKF World Korfball Championship: silver medal

Student Athletes of 2018 autumn

Department of PESS

Specialty: Archery

  • 2011 Universiade: bronze medal
  • 2016 Olympic Games: bronze medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal
  • 2019 World Archery Championships: gold medal (group)
  • 2019 World Archery Championships: gold medal
  • Antalya 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: bronze medal (group)
  • Paris 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (group)

Medellin 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (mixed double)

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo

  • 2015 Asian Junior Taekwondo Championship: silver medal
  • 2016 Asian Junior Taekwondo Championship: silver medal
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Soccer

  • 2018 Asian Games: 4th place

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2017 Universiade: bronze medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Badminton

  • Badminton 2018 World School Championship: silver medal

Student Athletes of 2019 spring

Department of PESS

Specialty: Archery

  • 2015 Universiade: silver medal (mixed group)
  • 2015 Asian Archery Championships: gold medal (mixed group)
  • 2015 Asian Archery Championships: bronze medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2017 World Archery Championships: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: gold medal (group)
  • 2019 Universiade: gold medal (mixed group)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2020 Olympic Games: silver medal (group)
  • 2021 World Archery Championships: bronze medal (group)
  • Antalya2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2014 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: gold medal (group)
  • 2018 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: silver medal (group)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2022 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: silver medal (group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Softball

  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2015 Universiade: bronze medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: silver medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Softball

  • 2015 Asian Junior Women’s Softball Championship: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2018 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: silver medal (group)
  • 2020 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (mixed double)
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (mixed double)
  • 2022 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (group)
  • 2022 Asian Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (mixed group)、silver medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: silver medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Table Tennis

  • 2015 Asia Pacific Deaf Games: silver medal (group)
  • 2017 Deaflympic: silver medal (group)

Student Athletes of 2019 autumn

Department of AP

Specialty: Artistic Gymnastics

  • 2017 FIG Artistic Individual Apparatus World Cup: gold medal (floor exercise)
  • 2018 Asian Games: gold medal (Vault)
  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal (floor exercise)
  • 2019 Universiade: gold medal (Vault)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2019 World Gymnastics Challenge Match: bronze medal (Vault)
  • 2019 Asian Artistic Gymnastics Championships: silver medal (Vault)
  • 2020 Olympic Games: 7th place (all around)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: bronze medal (group)
  • 2020 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (Women’s group, mixed double)
  • 2022 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (mixed double)

Department of AP

Specialty: Artistic Gymnastics

  • 2019 Artistic Gymnastics Asian Championships: bronze medal (group)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2022 Asia Gymnastics Championships: bronze medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Korfball

  • 2017 U19 World Korfball Championship: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Volleyball

  • 2019 Asian Men’s U23 Volleyball championship: gold medal
  • 2019 Asian Eastern Zone Men’s Championship: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Weightlifting

  • 2016 World University Weightlifting Championship: silver medal (clean and jerk)
  • 2016 World University Weightlifting Championship: bronze medal (total)
  • 2018 World University Weightlifting Championship: bronze medal (snatch)
  • 2018 World University Weightlifting Championship: bronze medal (total)
  • 2020 Olympic Games: bronze medal (total)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Korfball

  • 2017 U19 World Korfball Championship: silver medal
  • 2022 World Games: bronze medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Swimming

  • 2018 Gymnasiade: silver medal (50m Breaststroke)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2017 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Badminton

  • 2018 FISU World University Badminton Championship: silver medal (women’s doubles)
  • 2019 Portugal International: silver medal (women’s doubles)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Korfball

  • 2017 U19 World Korfball Championship: silver medal
  • 2019 U19 World Korfball Championship: bronze medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Volleyball

  • 2019 Asian Men’s U23 Volleyball championship: gold medal
  • 2019 Asian Eastern Zone Men’s Championship: gold medal

Student Athletes of 2020 spring

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2014 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: gold medal (group)
  • 2018 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: silver medal (group)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2022 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: silver medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal

Student Athletes of 2020 autumn

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2019 ISF Tennis World Schools Championship: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Weightlifting

  • 2019 Asian Junior Weightlifting Championships: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2018 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (group)
  • 2022 Asian Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: bronze medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2019 World U23 and Junior Outdoor Tug of War Championships: silver medal (mixed)
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Volleyball

  • 2018 Asian Games: bronze medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Triple Jump

  • 2019 Asian Youth Athletics Championships: gold medal (Boys Triple Jump)

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2018 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World U23 Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Track and field

  • 2019 World Championships in Athletics: gold medal (Men’s 400m)

Department of AP

Specialty: Swimming

  • 2019 Gymnasiade: silver medal (400m mixed relay)

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2018 French Open: silver medal (Junior Men’s doubles)
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (men’s double)
  • 2022 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (male group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2019 TWIF World U23 Indoor Championship: gold medal

Student Athletes of 2021 spring

Department of PESS

Specialty: Archery

  • 2011 Universiade: bronze medal
  • 2016 Olympic Games: bronze medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal
  • 2019 World Archery Championships: gold medal (group)
  • 2019 World Archery Championships: gold medal
  • Antalya 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: bronze medal (group)
  • Paris 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (group)
  • Medellin 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (mixed double)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Track and field

  • 2020 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (100m hurdling)
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (4x100m relay)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Swimming

  • 2020 International Swimming League Match 4: gold medal (200m Butterfly)
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (200m freestyle, 200m Butterfly, 100m Butterfly)
  • 2022 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (200m Butterfly, 100m Butterfly)

Department of AP

Specialty: Basketball

  • 2019 High School Basketball League: 4th place

Department of PESS

Specialty: Hurdling

  • 2012 Asian Youth Athletics Championships: silver medal
  • 2019 Asian Athletics championships: 6th place (100m hurdling)
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (4x100m relay, 100m hurdling)

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2020 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (Women’s group)
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (mixed double)
  • 2022 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: silver medal (group)
  • 2022 Asian Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: bronze medal (group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Basketball

  • 2019 University Basketball Association: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Rhythmic gymnastics

  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal (3 balls, 2 ropes group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Badminton

  • 2020 National Badminton Ranking Tournament: gold medal (Women’s single and Mixed doubles)

Department of AP

Specialty: Basketball

  • 2019 University Basketball Association: silver medal

Student Athletes of 2021 autumn

Department of PESS

Specialty: Archery

  • 2015 Universiade: silver medal (mixed group)
  • 2015 Asian Archery Championships: gold medal (mixed group)
  • 2015 Asian Archery Championships: bronze medal (group)
  • 2017 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2017 World Archery Championships: silver medal
  • 2018 Asian Games: gold medal (group)
  • 2019 Universiade: gold medal (mixed group)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2020 Olympic Games: silver medal (group)
  • 2021 World Archery Championships: bronze medal (group)
  • Antalya 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: silver medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Archery

  • 2021 World Archery Championships: bronze medal (group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal (U23 female group)
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Shooting

  • 2016 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2017 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2018 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2018 ISSF World University Shooting Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 National Intercollegiate Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2019 Universiade: gold medal (double)
  • 2022 ISSF World Cup Egypt: bronze medal (10M Air Pistol Team Women)
  • 2022 ISSF World Cup Egypt: bronze medal (25m Pistol Team Women)
  • 2022 ISSF World Cup Gwangju: silver medal (10M Air Pistol)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Table Tennis

  • 2021 Asian Table Tennis Championships: silver medal (male group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2019 European Senior and World U23 and Junior Outdoor Tug Of War Championships: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2019 European Senior and World U23 and Junior Outdoor Tug Of War Championships: silver medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: silver medal
  • 2018 TWIF World Outdoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2019 Tennis World Schools Championship: silver medal
  • 2022 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (male group)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2019 European Senior and World U23 and Junior Outdoor Tug Of War Championships: silver medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship U23 W500kg: gold medal

Student Athletes of 2022 spring

Department of AP

Specialty: Artistic Gymnastics

  • 2017 FIG Artistic Individual Apparatus World Cup: gold medal (floor exercise)
  • 2018 Asian Games: gold medal (Vault)
  • 2018 Asian Games: silver medal (floor exercise)
  • 2019 Universiade: gold medal (Vault)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2019 World Gymnastics Challenge Match: bronze medal (Vault)
  • 2019 Asian Artistic Gymnastics Championships: silver medal (Vault)
  • 2020 Olympic Games: 7th place (all around)

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo

  • 2015 Asian Junior Taekwondo Championship: silver medal
  • 2016 Asian Junior Taekwondo Championship: silver medal
  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: silver medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Artistic Gymnastics

  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (floor exercise, uneven bars, group, all around)
  • 2022 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (floor exercise, all around)

Department of AP

Specialty: Weightlifting

  • 2016 World University Weightlifting Championship: silver medal (clean and jerk)
  • 2016 World University Weightlifting Championship: bronze medal (total)
  • 2018 World University Weightlifting Championship: bronze medal (snatch)
  • 2018 World University Weightlifting Championship: bronze medal (total)
  • 2020 Olympic Games: bronze medal (total)

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo

  • 2021 Asian Youth Para Games: silver medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Swimming

  • 2021 The National Games: silver medal (50m Butterfly)
  • 2022 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (50m Butterfly)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2018 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2019 TWIF Outdoor World and European Championship: gold medal
  • 2020 TWIF World Indoor Championships: gold medal
  • 2021 TWIF World Outdoor Championships (Open club): gold medal
  • 2022 World Games (The tug of war competition): gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W540kg: gold medal

Department of PESS

Specialty: Javelin Throwing

  • 2021 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal
  • 2022 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2021 The National Games: silver medal (group)
  • 2022 National University and College Athletic Games: gold medal (individual)

Student Athletes of 2022 autumn

Department of AP

Specialty: Artistic Gymnastics

  • 2019 Artistic Gymnastics Asian Championships: bronze medal (group)
  • 2019 Universiade: silver medal (group)
  • 2022 Asia Gymnastics Championships: bronze medal (group)
  • Antalya 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup: gold medal (group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2022 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (male group)

Department of AP

Specialty: High Jump

  • 2022 Gymnasiade: 4th place (High jump, Swedish relay race)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Tug of War

  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship U23 W500kg: gold medal
  • 2022 TWIF World Outdoor Championship W500kg: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Weightlifting

  • 2020 Asian Junior and Youth Weightlifting Championships 96kg: gold medal

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2022 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: silver medal (female group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2022 ITF World Tennis Tour M15 Sharm El Sheith: bronze medal (women’s doubles)

Department of AP

Specialty: Taekwondo Poomsae

  • 2022 World Teakwondo Poomsae Championship: gold medal (male group)

Department of AP

Specialty: Tennis

  • 2022 National High School Games: silver medal (men’s doubles)

Department of PESS

Specialty: Hurdling

  • 2021 National Games: bronze medal (male 400m hurdling)
Close Menu